Favorited Make favorite First Mobile Sports Academy B18

Team name First Mobile Sports Academy
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 9
Country Canada
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About First Mobile Sports Academy

In addition to First Mobile Sports Academy, 130 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof First Mobile Sports Academy could be found in Group 9 together with FC Preußen Espelkamp, Team Tommerup and Årsunda IF.

First Mobile Sports Academy continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Ordin FC 2 with 0-2. In the Final, Project Playground FC won over FK Lillehammer and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to First Mobile Sports Academy

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Årsunda IF 3 3 0 0 8 0 (8) 9
2 FC Preußen Espelkamp 3 2 0 1 9 3 (6) 6
3 First Mobile Sports Academy 3 1 0 2 2 7 (-5) 3
4 Team Tommerup 3 0 0 3 2 11 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
First Mobile Sports Academy Team Tommerup 2 1 14:40 Ruddalen 1 B18 Grp 9   17006507 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Preußen Espelkamp First Mobile Sports Academy 5 0 09:00 Ruddalen 2 B18 Grp 9   18006600 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Årsunda IF First Mobile Sports Academy 1 0 14:30 Ruddalen 1 B18 Grp 9   19006507 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
First Mobile Sports Academy VfR Bachem 4 0 15:00 Kobbens IP 2 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   20014007 INFO
First Mobile Sports Academy Ordin FC 2 0 2 19:35 Kobbens IP 2 B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   20014010 INFO
Gothia Cup is using