Favorited Make favorite Örgryte IS B11 2

Team name Örgryte IS 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 13
Country Sweden
   
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Örgryte IS 2

In addition to the two Örgryte IS teams, 128 other teams from 28 different countries do play in Boys 11. They are divided into 32 different groups, whereof Örgryte IS 2 can be found in Group 13 together with Foxes FC Black, IFK Stocksund P06 1 and Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk.

Örgryte IS 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 13. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Gauldal Fotballklubb with 1-2. In the Final, Prep School Pumas 2 won over Gauldal Fotballklubb and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 11.

Örgryte IS also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against Prep School Lions 3 with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Örgryte IS

Games

Group 13

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IFK Stocksund P06 1 3 2 0 1 15 6 (9) 6
2 Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk 3 2 0 1 13 4 (9) 6
3 Örgryte IS 2 3 2 0 1 10 8 (2) 6
4 Foxes FC Black 3 0 0 3 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk 3 2 15:40 Kviberg 4 B11 Grp 13   17001808  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Stocksund P06 1 Örgryte IS 2 5 2 14:50 Kviberg 4 B11 Grp 13   18001807  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 Foxes FC Black 5 1 12:10 Kviberg 9 A B11 Grp 13   19011405 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 F.C. Beirut 12 0 11:50 Kviberg 7 B B11 Play off B 1/32 Final   20012303 INFO
Örgryte IS 2 Onsala BK 1 4 3 17:00 Kviberg 10 A B11 Play off B 1/16 Final   20013008 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Euro Soccer Academy Örgryte IS 2 3 7 08:50 Kviberg 4 B11 Play off B 1/8 Final   21001801  
Örgryte IS 2 ADC Proença-a-Nova 3 1 14:20 Heden 6 B11 Play off B 1/4 Final   21000607 INFO
Gauldal Fotballklubb Örgryte IS 2 2 1 19:30 Heden 5 B11 Play off B Semi final   21000512 INFO
Gothia Cup is using