Favorited Make favorite Örgryte IS B12 2

Team name Örgryte IS 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 16
Country Sweden
   
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Örgryte IS 2

In addition to the two Örgryte IS teams, 172 other teams from 37 different countries do play in Boys 12. They are divided into 42 different groups, whereof Örgryte IS 2 can be found in Group 16 together with Diamond FC, Prep School Lions 2 and Torna Hällestad IF.

Örgryte IS 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 16. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld with 1-10. In the Final, Footgeneration FA Algarve won over IF Elfsborg and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Örgryte IS also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against Prep School Lions 3 with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Örgryte IS

Games

Group 16

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Prep School Lions 2 3 2 1 0 20 3 (17) 7
2 Diamond FC 3 2 1 0 11 3 (8) 7
3 Örgryte IS 2 3 1 0 2 9 5 (4) 3
4 Torna Hällestad IF 3 0 0 3 0 29 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 Diamond FC 0 2 15:40 Kviberg 10 A B12 Grp 16   17013008 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torna Hällestad IF Örgryte IS 2 0 9 10:40 Kviberg 20 B12 Grp 16   18003502 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 Prep School Lions 2 0 3 08:50 Kviberg 9 B B12 Grp 16   19011501 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS 2 Romelanda UF 6 4 P 13:50 Kviberg 7 A B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   20012205 INFO
Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld Örgryte IS 2 10 1 19:40 Kviberg 9 A B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   20011410 INFO
Gothia Cup is using