Favorited Make favorite Örgryte IS B18

Team name Örgryte IS
Shirt colors Red / Red / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
   
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Örgryte IS

In addition to Örgryte IS, 130 other teams from 27 different countries do play in Boys 18. They are divided into 31 different groups, whereof Örgryte IS can be found in Group 2 together with Ishavsbyen FK, ACBB Paris and Palo Alto Soccer Club.

Örgryte IS made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Entente Sannois Saint Gratien with 1-3. Thereby Örgryte IS finished second in B18 Play off A during Gothia Cup 2017.

Örgryte IS also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 Play off A, but lost it against Bankeryds SK with 0-1.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Örgryte IS

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Örgryte IS 3 3 0 0 14 1 (13) 9
2 ACBB Paris 3 2 0 1 10 3 (7) 6
3 Ishavsbyen FK 3 1 0 2 2 16 (-14) 3
4 Palo Alto Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 2 8 (-6) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS Palo Alto Soccer Club 3 0 09:50 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   17010901 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ishavsbyen FK Örgryte IS 0 9 09:00 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   18010900 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS ACBB Paris 2 1 13:30 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   19010906 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS Blackburn Celtic Youth 4 1 19:40 Heden 4 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   20000410 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lusaka Youth Soccer Academy Örgryte IS 0 1 09:10 Kviberg 2 B18 Play off A 1/8 Final   21001501 INFO
Örgryte IS Karlslunds IF HFK 2 0 15:30 Överåsvallen B18 Play off A 1/4 Final   21001105 INFO
Örgryte IS Skövde AIK 6 5 P 20:30 Överåsvallen B18 Play off A Semi final   21001109 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Entente Sannois Saint Gratien Örgryte IS 3 1 P 17:40 Gamla Ullevi B18 Play off A Final   22001207 INFO
Gothia Cup is using