You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2015. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2017 here.

Favorited Make favorite TSV Abbehausen B18

Team name TSV Abbehausen
Shirt colors Green / Yellow / Green
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Germany
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About TSV Abbehausen

In addition to TSV Abbehausen, 132 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 33 different groups, whereof TSV Abbehausen could be found in Group 5 together with Storvreta IK, First Mobile Sports Academy and Burnley College Football Academy.

TSV Abbehausen continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IL Vestbyen with 0-2. In the Final, Vake-WIT won over Heikendorfer SV and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TSV Abbehausen

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 First Mobile Sports Academy 3 3 0 0 5 0 (5) 9
2 Burnley College Football Academy 3 2 0 1 6 1 (5) 6
3 TSV Abbehausen 3 1 0 2 2 5 (-3) 3
4 Storvreta IK 3 0 0 3 0 7 (-7) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Abbehausen First Mobile Sports Academy 0 1 08:00 Ruddalen 1 B18 Grp 5   13006500 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Storvreta IK TSV Abbehausen 0 2 12:50 Välen 4 B18 Grp 5   14005904 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Abbehausen Burnley College Football Academy 0 4 13:40 Åkeredsvallen 2 B18 Grp 5   15006306 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Abbehausen Katrineholms AIK 3 0 15:50 Ruddalen 5 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   16012608 INFO
TSV Abbehausen IL Vestbyen 0 2 20:00 Åkeredsvallen 2 B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   16006210 INFO
Gothia Cup is using